A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Campus Employee Directory

Name Title Department Office Extension
Akers, Forrest Coordinator of International Students & Programs Enrollment Management Empire 213 7185
Anderson, Susan Testing/Counseling Secretary Educational Support Programs & Services Stensland 7405
Armstrong, Nikki Math Faculty/MLC Coordinator Mathematics Sitkum E 7252
Ashcraft, Audra Educare Team Leader Family Center Family Center 7356
Ashpole, Amber Humanities/Writing Faculty English Randolph 10A 7295
     B    ^Top    
Ball, Dean Director of Technology Support ITS Randolph 7 7225
Balogh, Heather FA Student Employment Rep. Financial Aid Dellwood 22 7411
Barber, Kathy Parenting & Family Programs Specialist Family Center Family Center 7123
Barnard, Jessie Rec Center Technician Athletics Rec Center 7714
Barretta, Michael Custodian Maintenance Maintenance 7250
Basney, Janet Student Success Advisor TRIO/SSS Randolph 6 7379
Battleson, Scott Curry Facilities Maintenance Facilities Maintenance Curry 140 541.813.1675
Bell, Ron Professor, Counselor Educational Support Programs & Services Stensland 109 7407
Belter, Joseph Assistant Director of Residence Life Student Housing Lighthouse Depot 7800
Belzer, Jaimee Program & Academic Advisor University Center Stensland 103 1518
Benoit, Michelle Director TRIO/SSS TRIO/SSS Randolph 6 7421
Bergstedt, Stacy Curry First Stop Representative Curry Campus Curry 541.813.1665
Berry, Jen Financial Aid Evaluator Financial Aid Dellwood 1615
Bidari, Keshav CS/Software Development Instructor CIS/CS Tioga 404 7286
Birskovich, Dan Family Center Coordinator Family Center Family Center 110 7445
Brandt, Shellie Admin Assist to the Deans of Instruction Instructional Deans Randolph 11 7369
Brazil, Shana Veteran's Certifying Official Financial Aid Dellwood 19 7236
Brick, Fred History/Political Science Instructor History/Political Science Empire 208 7363
Brouse, Daniel Professor, Biology Biology Lampa 2 7245
Brown, Sharilyn Talent Search/Upward Bound Director Talent Search/Upward Bound Randolph 8 7317
Brumit, Vickie Admin Assist to the Director of Student Housing Student Housing Light House Depot 7635
Brunett, Emerald Director of Facilities Services Facility Services Maintenance 7229
Buell, Curtis Laker Learning Commons Resource Assistant Transitional Education Tioga 3rd Floor 1593
Buell, Honora Upward Bound Specialist Upward Bound Randolph 8 7223
Bullock, Sandra Administrative Office Professional Instructor/Swim Coach Business/Athletics B2 A/ Prosper 209 East 7200
Bunnell, Robin Institutional Researcher Integrated Technology Services Randolph 1 7339
     C    ^Top    
Cagley, Marji Talent Search Specialist Talent Search Randolph 8 7223  
Carpenter, Tina C2 Career Facilitator Community & Workforce Development Stensland 110B 1622
Chandler, Wayne Maintenance/Custodial/Grounds Keeper Maintenance Maintenance 7250
Chilson, James Application Analyst Speciaist Integrated Technology Services Randolph 1 7631
Chisum, Cathy AR Tech Business Services Dellwood 7423
Clark, Del OCCI Admissions & Recruitment OCCI OCCI 105 7195
Clemens, Chelsea Welding Instructor Welding Fairview 7239
Cohen, Elizabeth Curry CARE Connections Childcare Resource and Referral Curry CARE Connections Curry 541.813.1674
Cole, Anna

Administrative Assistant / Office Manager

Office of Instruction Tioga 506D 7424
Cole, Michael Duplicating Technician Mail and Print Services Tioga 100 7446/7282
Collins, Anthony Instructor, Transitional Education, and Cross Country Coach  ESPS Faculty Stensland 108  7994
Contreras, Genelle Custodian Maintenance Maintenance 7250
Corriea, Megan Rec Center Supervisor/Softball Coach Athletics Rec Cntr 7207
Cowan, Valerie Talent Search Specialist Talent Search Randolph 8 7223
Coyner, Aaron Physics Instructor Physics Coaledo 5A 7244
Crager, Brian Athletic Trainer Athletics Prosper Training Room 7157
Croy, Kyle Coordinator of Student Life and Events Student Services Empire 205 7316
     D    ^Top    
Dailey, Tim Dean of Students  Student Affairs Dellwood 9 7439
Daniels, Debbie

Curriculum Technician

Office of Instruction Tioga 507 7416
Davies, Cheryl Associate Professor, Psychology Psychology Randolph 10B 7291
Deutschman, David Baseball, Health, PE Instructor Athletics Rec Center 2 7348
Dixon, Kathy Executive Director of Business Services Business Services Dellwood 14A 7408
Domine, Karen Dean of Extended Learning Office of Instruction Dellwood 16 7212
Douda, Nate Psychology Instructor Psychology Tioga 316F 1616
DoVale, Nilda Visiting Instructor, Culinary Arts OCCI Sitkum 2A 1544
Dunning, Cherri Care Connections Resource and Referral Provider Trainer Family Center Family Center 7915
     E    ^Top    
Eberlein, Chloe Student First Stop Representative Student First Stop Dellwood 7420
Ebert, Noelle Information Resources and Instructional Librarian Library Tioga 201 7431
Eckersley, Chris Web Systems Specialist Integrated Technology Services Randolph 3 7427
Engelke, Jessica Business/Marketing Instructor Business Sitkum 2D 7308
Michael, Enriquez Technology and Software Support Technician ITS Randolph 7 7606
Ericson, Michelle Cashier/Dining Services Southwestern Dining Services Empire Hall 7638
Esch, Brady Campus Security Officer Campus Security Umpqua Hall 7399
     F    ^Top    
Fabien, Ray Golf Coach Athletics Prosper 7347
Fedukowski, Dave CIS Instructor CIS/CS Tioga 402B 7329
Feger, Chelsea Talent Search Specialist Talent Search Randolph 8 7223
Fields, Mary Title III Project Director Title III Grant Tioga 103 1608
Fields, Bob Professor, Biology/General Science General Science Sitkum 2C 1500
Finney, Robin Nursing Educator Instructor Nursing Sumner 7 7441
FitzHenry, Leigh Accounting Technician Business Office Dellwood 17 7222
Fletcher-Gordon, Lisa Human Resources Contracts Coordinator Human Resources Tioga 504 7280
Folck, Darrell Baking & Pastry Instructor OCCI OCCI 7314
Freim, Nicole Writing Instructor Writing Empire 219 7275
Friesen, Cari Systems and Security Specialist Integrated Technology Services Randolph 3 7218
Fritz, James Associate Professor, Art Art Eden 6 7322
     G    ^Top    
George, Steve Volleyball Coach Athletics Prosper 208 East 1650
Gerisch, Carl Director of Integrated Technology Services Integrated Technology Services Randolph 3 7707
Gibson, Corin Transportation & Events Coordinator Facilities Services Maintenance 7250
Gill, Grant Upward Bound Specialist Upward Bound   7223
Gilroy, Matthew Executive Director of Human Resources Human Resources Tioga 504 7259
Golay, Susan Curry Parent Trainer Assistant Family Center Curry GB 251 7308
Gonzalez, Danaye Child Care Resource and Referral Program Manager Family Center Family Center 103 7257
Graham, Tom Housing Maintenance Student Housing Light House Depot 7238
Greenhaw, Rachael Indistrict High School Relations Coordinator Admissions & Recruitment Dellwood 7 3/4 7271
Grier, Teri Career Coach C2 Grant Stensland 110B 1620
Guenther, Kelsey Foundation & Resource Coordinator Foundation Tioga 7209
     H    ^Top    
Hackett, Halpin Mathematics Instructor Mathematics Sitkum 2B 7608
Hamner, Elise Exec. Director of College Foundation and Resource Development Foundation Tioga 7211
Hancock, Julia Transcript Evaluator Student First Stop Dellwood 8 7246
Hanlin, Shawn OCCI Executive Director OCCI OCCI 1546
Hansford, Jackie Accounts Receivable Technician Business Services Dellwood 7201
Hayden, Cally C2 Grant Assistant Workforce & Development Stensland 110B 7373
Helland, Kyle Career Pathways High School Liaison Addmissions Dellwood 10  7470
Hennessey, Vickie Preschool Teacher Childhood Education & Family Studies Family Center 7290
Henry, Cindy Testing & Advising Coordinator Educational Support Programs and Services Stensland 7371
Herbert, Mike Athletic Director Athletics Prosper 201 West

7208

Hoppe, Trevor Assistant Professor, Health/PE &Men's Basketball Coach Athletics Prosper 207B East 7279
Hubbard, Ronald Dishwasher Dining Services    
Hutcherson, Sean Associate Professor, Mathematics Mathematics Lampa 11 7230
Hutchinson, Beth Custodian Facility Services Maintenance 7250
     I    ^Top    
         
     J    ^Top    
Jenkin, John Curry First Stop Representative Curry Campus Curry 541.813.1668
Jennings, Alane C2 Grant Manager Workforce & Development Dellwood 18 1612
Johnson, Jeff Women's Basketball Coach Athletics Prosper  
Johnson, Julie Academic Scheduler (classes) Office of Instruction Tioga 506A 7214
Jones, Dawn Library Technician Library Tioga 2nd Floor 7262
Jones, Jenny Data Analyst C2 Grant  Randolph 3 1621
     K    ^Top    
Kapocias, Bernadette Professor, Speech Speech Lampa 9 7374
Karroll, Frances Financial Aid Loans/Business Office Business Office Dellwood 14B 7440
Keen, Colleen OCCI Student Services Representative Financial Aid Office Dellwood 22 7700
Keene, Sara Anthropology/Sociology Instructor Anthropology/Sociology Lampa 7 7127
Keller, Rod Dean LDC & Developmental Education Instructional Dean Randolph 11B 7292
Kirch, Robbie EMT/Fire Science Emergency Services Training Sumner 14 7432
Kirkpatrick, Claire Student Success Advisor     Trio/SSS Randolph 6 7494
Kypriotakis, Kyriakos Math Assistant Professor Mathematics Lampa 5 7249
     L    ^Top    
Lavoie, Rocky Executive Director of Integrated Technology Service\Chief Information Officer Integrated Technology Services Randolph 3 7425
Leavitt, Kelly Health/PE and Athletic Trainer Athletics Lampa 12/ Prosper Training Room 7281/7157
Ledesma, Allan Womens Soccer Coach Athletics Prosper 207 East N/A
Lehman, Keith Media Services Lead Technician Media Services Randolph 7 7266
Lethe, Rozina Resident Director Student Housing Lighthouse Depot Lobby 7311
Liggett, Rob Maintenance Carpenter Plant Services Maintenance 7250
Liggett, Shawn Title III Student Services Analyst Title III Grant Tioga 103 7221
Lisseveld, Piper CIS/CS Instructor CIS/CS Tioga 316D 7456
Livingstone, Tasha Forestry/Natural Resources Instructor Forestry Tioga 316E  7284
Lo, Natalie Child Care Resource and Referral Trainer Family Center Family Center 106 7957
Loiselle, Mary Small Business Development Center Business Counselor & Instructor Small Business Development Center 2455 Maple Leaf Lane, North Bend, OR 97459 541.756.6866
     M    ^Top    
Mankamyer, Aleta Curry Campus Assistant Director Curry Campus Curry 105 541.813.1671
Mantey, Peter Speech Instructor Speech Lampa 8 7121
Marcus, Rebecca Curry Academic Advisor/Student Services Coordinator Curry Campus Curry 101 541.813.1669
Martin, Desiree Equipment/Supplies Supervisor Athletics Prosper Athletics Cage 7346
Matthews, Anne Graphic Design/Communications Administrator Communications Tioga 503 7612
Matthews, Dan Dental Instructor Dental B2 D 7430
Maxey, Kristoff Resident Director Student Housing Lighthouse Depot Lobby 7950
McCadden, Ann Compensation & Benefits Coordinator Human Resources Tioga 504 7204
McCowan, Brandon Curry Technology Support Technician Integrated Technology Services Curry Campus 1676
Metzger, Ron Professor, Earth Science Geology Coaledo 7 7216
Mill, Ryan Security Officer Campus Security Umpqua Hall 7436
Moore, Norm Security Officer Campus Security Umpqua Hall 7399
Mueller, Alicia Manager of Learning Resources Instructional Deans Tioga 323 7465
     N    ^Top    
Neal, Dan Professor, Health/PE and Track Coach Athletics Prosper 204 West 7334
Nelson, Jeffrey Student First Stop Representative Student First Stop Dellwood 7352
Nicholls, Deb Executive Assistant to President & Board President's Office Tioga 510 7400
Nicholls, Tom Executive Director Enrollment Management Enrollment Management Dellwood 4 7611
Northcutt, Kelly Media Services Technician Integrated Technology Services Randolph 7 1531
     O    ^Top    
Oien, Shannon Grant Accounting Technician Business Services Dellwood 12B 7345
Otterbach, Rebecca Talent Search Specialist Talent Search Randolph 8 7223  
     P    ^Top    
Paiva, Terry Custodian Maintenance Maintenance 7250
Parker, Brian Student Support Supervisor Integrated Technology Services Randolph 7 7426
Parker, Joy Instructor, English English Lampa 13 1504
Paxton, Stevie Financial Aid Advisor Financial Aid Dellwood 22 1617
Peck, Amanda Preschool Teaching Assistant Childhood Education & Family Studies Family Center 7290
Pederson, Karen Medical Assistant Instructor Allied Health Sumner 8 7342
Petenbrink, Dallas Performing Arts / Media Services Technician Media Services Randolph 7 1519
Peters, Tony Fire Science Instructor Community and Emergency Services Fire Tower 7296
Pezanoski, Linda Nurturing Center Coordinator Family Center   7915
Pickett, Cleve Custodian Maintenance Maintenance 7250
Platt, Patrick Academic Advisor Educational Support Programs & Services Stensland 105 7272
Potts, Laurie Childhood Education Director Family Center Family Center 102 7336
Poynter, WooJay Visiting Instructor, Baking/Pastry OCCI OCCI 7302
Pretti, Janet Executive Dean of Curry County Curry Campus Brookings 541.813.1673
Price, Trish Job Placement, Internship Coordinator Educational Support Programs & Services Stensland 106 7349
     R    ^Top    
Ransom, Todd Head Men's Soccer Coach Athletics Prosper 206 East 7801
Rescorla, Cheri Accounts Payable Business Services Dellwood 17 7241
Richards, Carol Administrative Assistant To VP of Admin Services Administrative Services Tioga 511  7206
Richards, Kim Bookstore Supply Coordinator Bookstore Stensland Bookstore 7265
Roberts, Thomas Visiting Instructor, Culinary Arts OCCI Lampa 4 1545
Rogers, Brenda Community Education & Workforce Assistant Community & Workforce Development Dellwood 16 7328
Rosengarden, Maidie Childhood Education & Family Studies Lead Faculty Family Center Family Center 1575
Ruckdashel, Lisa Proctor/Testing Coordinator Testing Tioga 405  7325
Ryan, Julie EMT/Paramedic Instructor EMT/Paramedic Fire Tower 1554
     S    ^Top    
Schrader, Aubrey Security Officer Campus Security Umpqua Hall 7399
Scott, Patty President President's Office Tioga 509 7401
Seeley, Allison Simulation Lab Tech Nursing Sumner 1 7269
Segner, Beverly Interim Director of Education Support Programs & Services Education Support Programs & Services Stensland 104 7232
Seldon, Julianna Administrative Assistant to the Dean of Student Services Student Services Dellwood 1579
Severson, Jen Executive Chef Dining Services Empire Cafe 7995
Shreckengost, Barb Admissions Representative Admissions & Recruitment Dellwood 4 7636
Shreckengost, Ryan Lead Technology and Software Support Technician Integrated Technology Services Randolph 7 7235
Shumaker, Karim Gold Beach Center Coordinator Curry Campus Curry 541.247.2741
Silva, Jenny Registrar & Student First Stop Supervisor Registrar Dellwood 7 7205
Simmons, David Custodian Maintenance Maintenance 7250
Singh, Avena Director of Financial Aid Financial Aid Dellwood 23 1583
Smith, Chris Office Coordinator Talent Search/Upward Bound Randolph 8 7223
Soto, Arlene Small Business Development Center Director Small Business Development Center 2455 Maple Leaf Lane, North Bend, OR 97459 541.756.6445
Sperry, Melissa Nursing Instructor Nursing Sumner 9 1533
Springer, Mike Chemistry Instructor Chemistry Lampa 3 1507
Stagg-Brown, Linda Accounting Instructor Accounting/Business Lampa 6 7318
Stalcup, Jade Nursing Secretary Nursing Sumner 4 7443
Stephens, Shawna Manager Bookstore Stensland Bookstore 7351

Stone, Meredith

Transitional Education Director

Transitional Education

Tioga 306

7353 

Stuntzner, Susan Director of Disability Services Education Support Programs & Services Stensland 107 1578
Straw, Lisa Sous Chef OCCI OCCI  
Stueve, Mark Corrections Education Director Shutter Creek Correctional Institution Shutter Creek 541.751.2254
     T    ^Top    
Taylor, John Network Administrator Technician Integrated Technology Services Randolph 3 7428
Thomas, Joe Director of Campus Security Campus Security Umpqua Hall 1623
Thompson, Nathan Application Programmer Specialist Integrated Technology Services Randolph 1 1646
Thompson, Rob Maintenance Maintenance Maintenance 7250
Thurman, Bryan Welding Instructor Welding Fairview 1 7482
Tomlin, Ross Vice President of Instruction & Student Services Office of Instruction Tioga 506C 7417
Torres, Randy Chef Instructor OCCI OCCI 7258 
Tremonti, Joseph Digital Design Associate Professor Digital Design Curry Campus 541.813.1680
Truka, Brian Mathematics Instructor Mathematics Tioga 316A 1502
Turner, Mike Professor, Music Music Sunset Hall 7242
     V    ^Top    
Villers, Suzan  Library Technician-Circulation Library Tioga 200 7429
     W    ^Top    
Walker, Susan Director of Nursing & Allied Health Nursing Sumner 5 7298
Warren, Shawn OCCI Assistant to the Director OCCI OCCI 7309
Wassman, Jemiah Admissions/Recruitment Coordinator Enrollment Management Dellwood 6 1595
Wick, Pam Instructor, Nursing Nursing Sumner 6 1515
Weber, Heather Recreation Center Technician Rec Center Rec Center  
Wheeler, Aaron Financial Aid Advisor Financial Aid Dellwood 7324
White, Josh Women's Wrestling Coach Athletics Rec Center 1632
Whitey, Jeff Interim Vice President of Administrative Services Administrative Services Tioga 511 7402
Whitey, Tracy Switchboard Switchboard Dellwood 24 2525
Whitlatch, Adam Assistant Professor, Health/PE & Wrestling Coach Athletics Rec Center 7228
Whitley, Lynne Catering Director Dining Services Catering Empire Cafe 110 7189
Whitson, Karen Talent Search Specialist Talent Search Randolph 8  7223
Will, Gary Criminal Justice Instructor Criminal Justice Tioga 316B 1571
Willson, Joe Campus Security Officer Campus Security Umpqua Hall 7399
Wilson, Mark Professor, English Writing Lampa 10 7498
Winberg, Neil Talent Search Coordinator Talent Search/Upward Bound Randolph 8 7223
Winston, Michael Writing Instructor Writing Sitkum 2F  7254
Wirth, Julee Recruitment Analyst Human Resources Tioga 504 7115
Woodworth, Tina Administrative Assistant Athletics Prosper 202 West 7452
Wozniak, Marta Assistant Professor,  English Curry Campus Curry 541.813.1670
Wyman, Jed English Instructor Writing Empire 217 7337
     Y    ^Top    
 Yeager, Cody CTE Dean Instructional Dean Randolph 11 7312
    Z  

 ^Top

   
TOP